Angel Trivia Quiz From The TV MegaSite
The TV MegaSite banner

 Angel Trivia Quizzes Banner


PLEASE CLICK TO DONATE TO OUR SITE!!!!



Welcome to The TV MegaSite's Angel Site!

Please click on the menus above to browse through our site!

Bookmark this section!


PLEASE CLICK TO DONATE TO OUR SITE!!!!

The TV MegaSite--TV Is Our Life (Logo)

 

 

 


 

(Best viewed in IE or Netscape 6 and above)
 

This is just an unofficial fan page, we have no connection to the show or network.

Angel Trivia Quiz

Test your "Angel" knowledge!

 SEASON 5 QUOTES QUIZ by Cathy

Who said what from Season 5?

1.       “Slayer loving freak.”                          

a.      Lorne

b.      Harmony

c.      Faith

d.      Andrew

 

2.      “Damn it feels good to get my violence on.”

a.      Angel           

b.      Spike

c.      Gunn

d.      Lindsay

 

3.     “Being nearly indestructible is pretty cool.”

a.     Angel

b.     Spike

c.     Illyria

d.     Hamilton

 

4.     “Ladies and gentlemen hell just froze over.”

a.     Gunn

b.     Lorne

c.     Spike

d.     Angel

 

  1. “Always was a bit of a drama queen.”

a.     Spike

b.     Lorne

c.     Faith

d.     Cordelia

 

 

  1. “Thank you Wesley I’d love a gun.”

a.     Gunn

b.     Andrew

c.     Lorne

d.     Fred

 

 

  1. “Sex with robots is more common then most people think.”

a.     Knox

b.     Spike

c.     Andrew

d.     Harmony

 

                  

  1. “I’m not very comfortable with hugging.”

a.     Angel

b.     Hamilton

c.     Illyria

d.     Faith

 

  1. “Look who’s come to call Crocket and Tubbs?”

a.      Lorne

b.      Lindsay

c.      Hamilton

d.      Spike

 

  1. “He’s my Frodo, he’s alive.”

a.      Fred

b.      Lorne

c.      Andrew

d.      Harmony

 

 

  1. “It’s really been a pleasure, let’s never keep in touch.”

a.      Angel

b.      Wesley

c.      Cordelia

d.      Lorne

 

  1. “Oh my God Angel your cute.”

a.      Nina

b.      Fred

c.      Darla

d.      Cordelia

 

  1. “Look at you.  You’re a bloody puppet,”

a.      Spike

b.      Wesley

c.      Lorne

d.      Roger Wyndham-Price

 

 

  1. “It’s my boys.  I haven’t had this many big strapping men at my bedside since that night with the varsity lacrosse team.  That was a joke.”

a.      Faith

b.      Fred

c.      Cordelia

d.      Harmony

 

 

  1. “War’s here and your already two soldiers down.”

a.      Hamilton

b.      Sam Lawson

c.      Lindsay

d.      Cyvus Vail

 

 

  1. “I’ve been hitting the half breed he makes noise.” 

a.      Drusilla

b.      Angelus

c.      Faith

d.      Illyria

 

 

  1. “The vampire plays children’s games.”

a.      Illyria

b.      Lindsay

c.      Senator Bruckner

d.      Hamilton

 

 

  1. “We’re motivated go getters.” 

a.      Gunn

b.      Spike

c.      Angel

d.      Andrew

 

      19. “It’s business boys not a bat cave.”

a.      Drogyn

b.      Cyvus Vail

c.      Hamilton

d.      Lindsay

 

 

     20.“He felt like sunshine.” 

                                                                                a.  Darla

                               b.  Fred

c.      Andrew

d.      Drusilla.

 

     21.“Try not to die.  You are not unpleasant to my eyes.”

a.      Nina

b.      Illyria

c.      Fred

d.      Andrew

 

     22.  “Good night folks.”

a.      Lindsay

b.      Lorne

c.      Spike

d.      Andrew

    23. “Okay you take the 30,000 on the left.” 

a.      Gunn.

b.      Angel

c.      Spike

d.      Wesley

 

    24. “Let’s go to work.”          

a.      Wesley.

b.      Fred

c.      Angel

d.      Gunn

ANSWERS

  1.   B is correct.  Harmony accusing Spike of his love for Buffy.
  2.   C is correct.  Gunn getting hyped for a battle.
  3.   A is correct.  Angel’s comment in a fight.
  4.   B is correct.  Lorne’s comment about Angel splurging for dinner.
  5.   A is correct.  Spike about Angel.
  6.   D is correct.  Fred says to Wesley as they’re about to destroy a giant bug.
  7.   B is correct.  A reference from Buffy Season 5 when Spike had a robot of Buffy made.
  8.   A is correct.  Angel’s comment.
  9.   D is correct.  Spike talking about Wesley and Gunn.
  10.   C is correct.  Andrew upon seeing Spike for the first time after he saved them from Hellmouth.
  11.   C is correct.  Cordelia saying goodbye to Eve.
  12.   B is correct.  Fred talking to Angel when he’s a puppet.
  13.   A is correct.  Spike comment to Angel when he’s a puppet.
  14.   B is correct.  Fred to the gang before she dies.
  15.   C is correct.  Lindsay says this when the gang rescue him from W&H hell.
  16.   D is correct.  Illyria about Spike when he is testing her abilities.
  17.   A is correct.  Illyria comment about Angel.
  18.   B is correct.  Spike about the gang.
  19.   C is correct.  Hamilton talking to the gang.
  20.   D is correct.  Drusilla about the Immortal.
  21.   B is correct.  Illyria’s comment to Gunn before they go into final battle.
  22.   B is correct.  Lorne’s last line.
  23.   A is correct.  Gunn at the final battle.
  24.   C is correct.  Angel’s final words.

Back to The TV MegaSite's Main Angel Page

top


Updated 1/14/09 

FEEDBACK

We don't read the guestbook very often, so please don't post QUESTIONS, only COMMENTS, if you want an answer. Feel free to email us with your questions by clicking on the Feedback link above! PLEASE SIGN-->

View and Sign My Guestbook Bravenet Guestbooks

HELP SUPPORT THESE GREAT CAUSES!


Stop Global Warming!

Click to help rescue animals!

Click here to help fight hunger!
Fight hunger and malnutrition.
Donate to Action Against Hunger today!

Join the Blue Ribbon Online Free Speech Campaign
Join the Blue Ribbon Online Free Speech Campaign!

Click to donate to the Red Cross!
Please donate to the Red Cross to help disaster victims!

Support Wikipedia

Support Wikipedia    

Save the Net Now



Help Katrina Victims!